The 2021 Team

Jon Clark

Technical Lead

Team Lead 

Andy Garcia

Meredith Butler

Manufacturing Lead

Dr. Robb Sorem

Faculty Advisor 1995-Present

Nate Ahlgren

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Davy Depew

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Vehicle Dynamics and Simulation

 

Combustion Powertrain Team

Cesar arteaga

Combustion Powertrain Lead

Electronics/ Wiring/Test Driver

Abdelrahman

Osman

Cooling  System

Casey

Morgan

Electronics / Wiring

Dylan

Disney

Intake / Exhaust

Tully

Kimminau

Shifting, Wiring, Electronics

Elliot

Banker-Sumner

Cooling

Michael

Huffman

Drivetrain / Differential

Nate

Gainer

Intake / Exhaust

Sean

Lai

Fueling

Tanner

Bachman

Shifting

Xinyu

luan

Fueling

Joshua

Kraich

Cooling

 
 

Adam Rosploch

Suspension Lead

Vehicle Dynamics

Dalton

Berkley

Springs, Dampers, Anti-Roll Bars

Monty

Carbonell

Springs/Dampers/Anti-Roll

Jacob

DiVilbiss

Subframe and Differential

Johnny

Wynne

Steering

Margo

Stokebrand

Wheels

Mateo

Balino

Brakes and Pedals

Suspension Team

electric powertrain Team

Jacob

Scott

Electric Powertrain Lead

Motor Controls

Clayton

Sell

Accumulator

Grant

Echavarria

Wiring

Manjit

pant

Accumulator

Mason

Hoffman

Wiring

Noah

Hildreth

Motor Controls

Zach

Minor

Motor Controls

Toan

le

Regenerative Brake

Alex

hunt

Circuitry

Volunteer

Henry

Savasten

Circuitry

Volunteer

Aerodynamics Team

 
 

Doris

yap

Aero Lead

Aero Mounting

 

Brandon

rodriguez

Diffuser

Yinjie

Wang

Front Wing

Heath

Haverfield

Sidepods / Side Wings

Ryan

Stinnett

Rear Wing

Joe

Coldiron

Diffuser

 
 

Sarah

Dean

Business Lead

Social Media, Sponsorship,

Alumni Relations, Communications, Website Master,

Marketing and Event Coordinating

 

Emma

House

Social Media Manager

Volunteer

Usayd
Alkiswani

Volunteer

Apparel Catalog

Hayden

rogers

CNC Operator

Newsletter Editor

Volunteer

Grace

Jones

Photo / Video

Graphic Design

Volunteer

Connor

Silvis

Volunteer

Social Media

sal

alu

Volunteer

Photography

Ishan

de

Volunteer

Sponsorship

Jerron

Schroeder

Volunteer

Business Team

 

Volunteer Team

Santiago

Trejo Lopez

Volunteer

Nick

Angell

Manufacturing, Vehicle Maintenance / Test Driver

Baird

Townsend

Vehicle Maintenance

Jorge

Espinoza

Volunteer

Cole

Stinson

Circuitry and Wiring

Will

Pankiewicz

Manufacturing

Tristan

Meyer

Vehicle Maintenance

Isaac

Jones

Vehicle Maintenance

Andrew

Anderson

Volunteer

Brayden

Hull

Volunteer

micah

s

Volunteer

Matt

Harding

Volunteer

Brooke

Taylor

Volunteer Lead

Assistant Business Team Lead

Fundraising

Website Master

  • facebook
  • twitter
  • instagram

1530 W 15th St, 1109 Learned Hall Lawrence KS United States 66045

©2016 by Jayhawk Motorsports. Proudly created with Wix.com